The English Park is a public park in Yerevan, Armenia, located on Italy Street. It occupies an area of 5.5 hectares in the central Kentron district of the city, just to the south of the Republic Square.
The English Park is one of the oldest parks in the city of Yerevan, dating back to the 1860s. It was frequently renovated until World War I, with a major renovation in 1910. In 1920, the English Park hosted the first ever football match in the modern history of Armenia, when the teams of Yerevan and Alexandropol met each other. During the Soviet years the park was named after the 26 Baku Commissars. After the independence of Armenia, the original name of the park was restored.
The Sundukyan Academic Theatre, the French embassy in Armenia, the Italian embassy in Armenia and the Best Western Congress Hotel of Yerevan are located on the periphery of the Park.
A monument to Gabriel Sundukyan's fictional character Pepo was erected in the park in 1976.
The central fountains are a popular location for wedding photographs.